Staff Directory

Administration:

Frank Hassid, MSW Executive Director
Lisa Feinman, LMSW Assistant Executive Director
Lori Robinson Marketing Communications Director
Christine Thompson        Comptroller
Laura Jackson Reception & Membership
Toby Linder Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Early Childhood Program:

Ann Zarider Director

Ronnie Brockman

 

 

          371 S. Broadway, Tarrytown:

Lois Alterman

Assistant Director

 

 

 

Music Specialist

Melanie Friedman            Co-Teacher (2s)
Amy Spielberger Co-Teacher (2s)
Fran Dominici Teacher
Elane Sommer Teacher
Marcy Fraade Head Teacher (4s)
Ellen Deutchman Teacher
Maura Seebeck Head Teacher (4s)
Christine Sinopoli Teacher
Ellen Weisberg Project SEED Social Worker
   

             25 Leroy Ave, Tarrytown  (Children's Garden Center):

Katherine Meladossi                    Site Director 
Head Teacher (4s)
 
Michele Glick Teacher  
Margaret Machi Teacher  
Anita McGovern Teacher  
Karen Mesberg Head Teacher (3s)  
Vikki Oshins Head Teacher (2s)  
Cynthia Goda Teacher  
Jennifer Ramos Teacher  
     


Kidspace:

Alice Meizel                     Coordinator
Sonia Kizner  
Christina Stangarone  

Almost Home After School Program:

May Burnett                     Director

School of Music and Performing Arts:

Marianna Udler, MA         Director
Link to Faculty  

Gymnastics Program:

Colleen Malone    Coordinator
Alex Brennan Instructor
Danielle Ernest Instructor

Youth and Teen Programs:

Colleen Malone               Enrichment coordinator

Adult Programs:

Lois Green                       Program Director
Linda Paver Renalt Active Retirement Lecture Series Coordinator
Felicia Ash Renalt Active Retirement Lecture Series Assistant
Elliot Topp Men's Club Chairman
Bob Koch Engage Coordinator
George Kraus Poetry Events Program Coordinator

Special Needs Services:

Mindy Cohen, LCSW       Director
Stefani Cohen, LCSW Partners in Caring Social Worker
Tricia Gressel Transition and Adult Program Coordinator
Kim Kaczmarek Youth and Teen Program Coordinator

Fitness:

George Kraus                  Fitness Center Supervisor
Darryl McDaniel Fitness Center Supervisor
Daniel Lepore Fitness Center Supervisor
Sharon Callahan, AFAA Personal Trainer
Lisa Feinman Exercise Class Coordinator

Summer Camps:

 

Melissa Deierlein   Director: Little Friends Camp (Training Camp, Bigger Friends )
Colleen Malone

Director: Country Day Camp
Director: 8th Week Gynmastics Mini-Camp

Mindy Cohen, LCSW  Country Day Integrated (Special Needs) Head